S.No Events Name Student Name Date College Name Recognition/
Awards Received
1 Inplant Training Surya P "15.06.2018 to 19.06.2018" Kaashive Infotech Participation
2 Inplant Training Gowsalya N, Gayathri Devi S, Divya R, Kavipriya S, Backiyalaxmi V, Santhiya S, Saritha S, Preetha V "18.06.2018 to 20.06.2018" ATOMGAMEWORLD Participation
3 Workshop "Aswini P, Sugashini S, Santhiya M, Sheela S, Kiruthiga L, Rohini S, Selvapriya S, Surya P, Suvetha S, Bhavani C, Pradesha J, Mytheli R, Yuvarani N, Simran P, Preetha S, Preethi N, Aarthi S, Priya J, Subalakshmi M" 22.06.2018 St. Joseph's College, Tiruchirapalli Participation
4 Workshop Gowsalya N, Gayathri Devi S, Aishwarya M, Kavipriya S, Backiyalaxmi V, Santhiya S 19.02.2018 "M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering, Karur" Participation
5 Paper Presentation "Subha S, Vanitha G" 03.02. 2018 "Excel College of Engineering and Technology, Tiruchengode" Participation
6 Technical Quiz "Vinitha V, Kalai Selvi K " 03.02. 2018 "Excel College of Engineering and Technology, Tiruchengode" Participation
7 Inplant Training "Kavibharathi S ,Kalai Selvi K Sangeetha A, Vanitha G, Keerthana M" "04.12.2017 to 06.12.2017" Galwin Technology Participation
8 Paper Presentation "Kavibharathi S, Kalai Selvi K" 12.08.2017 "Kongunadu College of Engineering and Technology, Thottiam" II Prize
9 Paper Presentation "Arokya Priyatharshini G, Kowsalya A " 12.08.2017 "Kongunadu College of Engineering and Technology, Thottiam" Participation
10 Paper Presentation "Beula Princelin S, Vanitha G " 12.08.2017 "Kongunadu College of Engineering and Technology,Thottiam" Participation
11 Paper Presentation "Jemimah Joice A, Anusuya K" 12.08.2017 "Kongunadu College of Engineering and Technology, Thottiam" Participation
12 Paper Presentation "Mathavi R, Vidhya S " 23.09.2016 "PGP College of Engineering and Technology,Namakkal" II Prize
13 Technical Marketing Mathavi R 23.09.2016 "PGP College of Engineering and Technology,Namakkal" II Prize
14 Technical Quiz "Bharathi S, Sasidevi S, Sangeetha M M " 10.09.2015 Arulmurugan College of Engineering, Karur. Participation
15 Technical Quiz "Anu S, Sangeetha M M" 26.08.2015 "Cheran College of Engineering, Karur" II Prize
16 Poster Design "Anu S, Sangeetha M M" 26.08.2015 "Cheran College of Engineering, Karur" II Prize
17 Paper Presentation "Anu S, Sangeetha M M" 26.08.2015 Cheran College of Engineering,Karur. Participation
18 Paper Presentation "Bharathi S, Sasidevi S" 26.08.2015 Selvam College of Technology, Namakkal Participation
19 Paper Presentation "Karthick R, Sunilkumar S, Rajkumar M" 19.08.2015 Rover College of Engineering,Perambalur Participation
20 Workshop Karthikeyan K 19.08.2015 Covai Institute of Technology, Coimbatore. Participation
21 C Debugging Prabhu V 21.08.2013 KKC College of Engineering & Technology I Prize
22 Technical Quiz "Koteeswaran K, Nowshath S" 12.05.2013 "Kongunadu College of Engineering and Technology, Thottiam" II Prize
23 Paper Presentation "Vignesh J, Prabhu V" 12.05.2013 "Kongunadu College of Engineering and Technology, Thottiam" III Prize
24 Hardware Assembly Bhakyalakshmi M 05.09.2012 "PSG College of Technology Coimbatore" I Prize
25 Paper Presentation "Jeeva N, Abinaya J" 01.09.2012 "Chettinadu College of Engineering & Technology, Karur" I Prize
26 Paper Presentation "Karthikeyan S, Jeevanraj N" 01.09.2012 "Chettinadu College of Engineering & Technology, Karur" III Prize
27 Paper Presentation "Jeeva N, Abinaya J" 18.08.2012 "Dr.Navalar Nedunchezhiyan College of Engineering, Cuddalore" I Prize
28 C Debugging Yuvaraj C 18.08.2012 "Dr.Navalar Nedunchezhiyan College of Engineering, Cuddalore" I Prize
29 Web Designing "Tamilselvan S, Sarathkumar S" 18.08.2012 "Dr.Navalar Nedunchezhiyan College of Engineering, Cuddalore" I Prize
30 Technical Quiz Jeevanraj N 18.08.2012 "Dr.Navalar Nedunchezhiyan College of Engineering, Cuddalore" I Prize
31 Multimedia Yuvaraj C 18.08.2012 "Dr.Navalar Nedunchezhiyan College of Engineering, Cuddalore" II Prize